Fully Featured & Customizable Free Forums
zIFBoards - Free Forum Hosting
Welcome to Will & Grace SPAIN Forum. We hope you enjoy your visit.


You're currently viewing our forum as a guest. This means you are limited to certain areas of the board and there are some features you can't use. If you join our community, you'll be able to access member-only sections, and use many member-only features such as customizing your profile, sending personal messages, and voting in polls. Registration is simple, fast, and completely free.


Join our community!


If you're already a member please log in to your account to access all of our features:

Name:   Password:


 

 The 60th Creative Arts Emmy Awards, 13-09-08
Grace
Posted: Aug 7 2008, 04:06 PM


Will & Grace Expert@
Group Icon

Group: Administrador
Posts: 4.028
Member No.: 3
Joined: 17-August 05



Hemos conseguido 6 nominaciones para los Creative Emmys yahoo.gif yahoo.gif yahoo.gif yahoo.gif

Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries or a Movie

Cranford (MASTERPIECE) • PBS • A BBC and WGBH/Boston co-production
Donal Woods, Production Designer
Trisha Edwards, Set Decorator

John Adams • HBO • Playtone in association with HBO Films
Gemma Jackson, Production Designer
David Crank, Supervising Art Director (USA)
Christina Moore, Supervising Art Director (Hungary)
Kathy Lucas, Set Decorator (USA)
Sarah Whittle, Set Decorator (Hungary)

Recount • HBO • Spring Creek/Mirage Productions in association with Trigger Street Productions, Everyman Pictures and HBO Films
Patti Podesta, Production Designer
Christopher Tandon, Art Director
Radha Mehta, Set Decorator

The Andromeda Strain • A&E • Scott Free/Traveler's Rest Productions in association with Universal Pictures, A&E Network
Jerry Wanek, Production Designer
Dan Hermansen, Art Director
Merlin Dervisevic, Set Decorator


Tin Man • Sci Fi Channel • RHI Entertainment
Michael Joy, Production Designer
Paulo Venturi, Art Director
Mark Lane, Set Decorator

Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or a Movie

Bernard And Doris • HBO • Trigger Street Independent Productions in association with Little Bird and Chicago Films and HBO Films
Mauricio Rubinstein, Director of Photography

John Adams • Don't Tread On Me • HBO • Playtone in association with HBO Films
Tak Fujimoto, ASC, Director of Photography
Danny Cohen, Director of Photography

John Adams • Independence • HBO • Playtone in association with HBO Films
Tak Fujimoto, ASC, Director of Photography

Sense & Sensibility (MASTERPIECE) • Part 1 • PBS • A BBC and WGBH/Boston co-production
Sean Bobbit, Director of Photography

The Andromeda Strain • Part 1 • A&E • Scott Free/Traveler's Rest Productions in association with Universal Pictures, A&E Network
Jon Joffin, Director of Photography


The Company • Part 1 • TNT • Scott Free/John Callery Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television
Ben Nott, A.C.S., Director of Photography

Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Movie (non-prosthetic)

Comanche Moon • CBS • The Firm / Sony Pictures Television / CBS Paramount
Tarra Day, Department Head Makeup Artist

John Adams • HBO • Playtone in association with HBO Films
Trefor Proud, Department Head Makeup Artist
John R. Bayless, Key Makeup Artist

The Andromeda Strain • A&E • Scott Free/Traveler's Rest Productions in association with Universal Pictures, A&E Network
Connie Parker, Department Head Makeup Artist
Jill Bailey, Key Makeup Artist
Lisa Kuhr, Additional Makeup Artist


Tin Man • Sci Fi Channel • RHI Entertainment
Lisa Love, Department Head Makeup Artist

Outstanding Single-camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or o Movie

Extras: The Extra Special Series Finale • HBO • BBC and HBO Entertainment
Richard Halladey, Editor
Graham Barker, Editor

John Adams • Independence • HBO • Playtone in association with HBO Films
Melanie Oliver, Editor

Recount • HBO • Spring Creek/Mirage Productions in association with Trigger Street Productions, Everyman Pictures and HBO Films
Alan Baumgarten, A.C.E., Editor

The Andromeda Strain • Part 1 • A&E • Scott Free/Traveler's Rest Productions in association with Universal Pictures, A&E Network
Scott Vickrey, A.C.E., Editor


Tin Man • Part 1 • Sci Fi Channel • RHI Entertainment
Allan Lee, Editor

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries,Movie or a Special

Comanche Moon • Part 2 • CBS • The Firm / Sony Pictures Television / CBS Paramount
Joseph Melody, Supervising Sound Editor
Rick Steele, Sound Editor
Suzanne Angel, Sound Editor
Mike Dickeson, Sound Editor
J. Michael Hooser, ADR Editor
Tim Chilton, Foley Artist
Sharon Michaels, Foley Artist
Chris McGeary, Music Editor

John Adams • Don't Tread On Me • HBO • Playtone in association with HBO Films
Stephen Hunter Flick, Supervising Sound Editor
Vanessa Lapato, Dialogue/ADR Editor
Kira Roessler, Dialogue Editor
Curt Schulkey, Dialogue Editor
Randy Kelly, Sound Effects Editor
Ken Johnson, Sound Effects Editor
Paul Berolzheimer, Sound Effects Editor
Dean Beville, Sound Effects Editor
Bryan Bowen, Sound Effects Editor
Patricio Libenson, Sound Effects Editor
Solange S. Schwalbe, M.P.S.E., Sound Effects Editor
David Fein, Foley Artist
Hilda Hodges, Foley Artist
Alex Gibson, Music Editor

John Adams • Unnecessary War • HBO • Playtone in association with HBO Films
Jon Johnson, Supervising Sound Editor
Bryan Bowen, Supervising Sound Editor
Kira Roessler, Supervising Dialogue Editor
Vanessa Lapato, Dialogue/ADR Editor
Eileen Horta, Dialogue Editor
Virginia Cook McGowan, Dialogue Editor
Samuel C. Crutcher, Sound Effects Editor
Mark Messick, Sound Effects Editor
Martin Maryska, Sound Effects Editor
Greg Stacey, Sound Effects Editor
Patricio Libenson, Sound Effects Editor
Solange S. Schwalbe, M.P.S.E., Sound Effects Editor
David Fein, Foley Artist
Hilda Hodges, Foley Artist
Alex Gibson, Music Editor

The Andromeda Strain • Part 2 • A&E • Scott Free/Traveler's Rest Productions in association with Universal Pictures, A&E Network
Michael Graham, M.P.S.E., Supervising Sound Editor
Devon Curry, M.P.S.E., Supervising ADR Editor
Anton Holden, Sound Editor
Tim Terusa, Sound Editor
Dan Tripoli, Sound Editor
Mike Dickeson, Sound Editor
Bob Costanza, Sound Editor
Kevin Fisher, Sound Editor
Rick Steele, Sound Editor
Bill Bell, Sound Editor
Erich Gann, Sound Editor
Tim Chilton, Foley Artist
Sharon Michaels, Foley Artist
Bunny K. Andrews, Music Editor


Tin Man • Part 1 • Sci Fi Channel • RHI Entertainment
Anke Bakker, Supervising Sound Editor
Brian Campbell, Dialogue Editor
Kris Fenske, Sound Designer
James Fonnyadt, Sound Designer
Devan Kraushar, Sound Designer
Steve Smith, Sound Designer
Matthew Wilson, Sound Effects Editor
Ken Cade, Sound Effects Editor
Jay Cheetham, Background Effects Editor
Cam Wagner, Foley Artist
Shane Shemko, Foley Artist
Rich Walters, Music Editor

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie

Comanche Moon • Part 2 • CBS • The Firm / Sony Pictures Television / CBS Paramount
Darryl L. Frank, Production Mixer
Rick Alexander, Re-Recording Mixer
Rich Rogers, Re-Recording Mixer

John Adams • Join Or Die • HBO • Playtone in association with HBO Films
Jay Meagher, C.A.S., Production Mixer
Mike Minkler, Re-Recording Mixer
Bob Beemer, Re-Recording Mixer

John Adams • Don't Tread On Me • HBO • Playtone in association with HBO Films
Jay Meagher, C.A.S., Production Mixer
Marc Fishman, Re-Recording Mixer
Tony Lamberti, Re-Recording Mixer

The Andromeda Strain • Part 1 • A&E • Scott Free/Traveler's Rest Productions in association with Universal Pictures, A&E Network
Daryl Powell, Production Mixer
Terry O'Bright, Re-Recording Mixer
Keith Rogers, Re-Recording Mixer


Tin Man • Part 1 • Sci Fi Channel • RHI Entertainment
Eric Lamontagne, Production Mixer
Paul Sharpe, Head Re-Recording Mixer (Dialogue and Music)
Iain Pattison, Re-Recording Mixer
Graeme Hughes, Re-Recording Mixer
Top
Grace
Posted: Sep 15 2008, 12:01 AM


Will & Grace Expert@
Group Icon

Group: Administrador
Posts: 4.028
Member No.: 3
Joined: 17-August 05



Desgraciadamente no conseguimos ninguno de los Emmys a los que optabamos llorar.gif llorar.gif llorar.gif llorar.gif

Estos fueron los ganadores dry.gif

Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries or a Movie

John Adams • HBO • Playtone in association with HBO Films
Gemma Jackson, Production Designer
David Crank, Supervising Art Director (USA)
Christina Moore, Supervising Art Director (Hungary)
Kathy Lucas, Set Decorator (USA)
Sarah Whittle, Set Decorator (Hungary)

Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or a Movie

John Adams • Independence • HBO • Playtone in association with HBO Films
Tak Fujimoto, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Movie (non-prosthetic)

Tin Man • Sci Fi Channel • RHI Entertainment
Lisa Love, Department Head Makeup Artist
Rebecca Lee, Key Makeup Artist

Outstanding Single-camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or o Movie

Recount • HBO • Spring Creek/Mirage Productions in association with Trigger Street Productions, Everyman Pictures and HBO Films
Alan Baumgarten, A.C.E., Editor

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries,Movie or a Special

John Adams • Don't Tread On Me • HBO • Playtone in association with HBO Films
Stephen Hunter Flick, Supervising Sound Editor
Vanessa Lapato, ADR Supervisor
Kira Roessler, Dialogue Editor
Curt Schulkey, Dialogue Editor
Randy Kelly, Sound Effects Editor
Ken Johnson, Sound Effects Editor
Paul Berolzheimer, Sound Effects Editor
Dean Beville, Sound Effects Editor
Bryan Bowen, Sound Effects Editor
Patricio Libenson, Sound Effects Editor
Solange S. Schwalbe, M.P.S.E., Sound Effects Editor
David Fein, Foley Artist
Hilda Hodges, Foley Artist
Alex Gibson, Music Editor

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie

John Adams • Don't Tread On Me • HBO • Playtone in association with HBO Films
Jay Meagher, C.A.S., Production Mixer
Marc Fishman, Re-Recording Mixer
Tony Lamberti, Re-Recording Mixer
Top
0 User(s) are reading this topic (0 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:
DealsFor.me - The best sales, coupons, and discounts for you

Topic Options



Hosted for free by zIFBoards* (Terms of Use: Updated 2/10/2010) | Powered by Invision Power Board v1.3 Final © 2003 IPS, Inc.
Page creation time: 0.0251 seconds · Archive
Of Yesterday created by Valleri and Nicola of the IF Skin Zone. Modificado por Will & Grace Spain